Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Bayonne, NJ 07002 · Condo/Co-op · MLS 260002294

604 Avenue A #104

$525,000
2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1510
Sq Ft
Condo
Type
Yes
Pets
141
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$525,000
median ask for comparable 2-bed condos in Bayonne is $385,000 · based on 19 active listings
At $525,000, this home is priced ~36% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
↳ $348/sqft here vs a $348/sqft median for comparable 2-bed condos in Bayonne
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Welcome to one of Bayonne’s most impeccably maintained condominiums, proudly offered by its original owner who has cared for every detail with exceptional pride. This stunning multi-level home is filled with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter.

The ground level features a sun-filled open layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and modern kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and high-end stainless steel appliances, offering both style and function. A full bathroom and oversized pantry add convenience and valuable storage to this level.

On the second floor, retreat to the expansive primary suite complete with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bath featuring a double vanity, a luxurious soaking tub for two, and a separate enclosed shower. A second generously sized bedroom with its own full bathroom sits just across the hall, providing comfort and privacy for guests or family members.

The details

Property TypeCondo/Co-op
StatusActive · listed 141 days ago
List Price$525,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms4
Living Area1510 sq ft
PetsYes
LocationBayonne, NJ 07002
MLS #260002294

Estimate the monthly payment

est. / month · principal & interest
Estimate only — property taxes, insurance, and any HOA are extra. Get a real pre-approval →

Living on Avenue A

604 Avenue A #104 sits on Avenue A in Bayonne. Broadway and Kennedy Boulevard are the city's main commercial spines. It's served by the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail (8th Street, 22nd Street, 34th Street and 45th Street stations), so you can reach Jersey City and Hoboken without a car. Drivers are minutes from the NJ Turnpike Extension and Route 440, with the Bayonne Crossing shopping center (Costco, Lowe's and more) anchoring the south end of town.

As a 2-bedroom condo/co-op in Bayonne, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, homes like this tend to move on the first weekend. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

604 Avenue A #104, Bayonne

Good to know

Is 604 Avenue A #104 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 141 days ago) at $525,000. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 604 Avenue A #104 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across about 1510 square feet.

How do I see 604 Avenue A #104 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 604 Avenue A #104 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a home on Avenue A?
Get a free, no-obligation value estimate built on real recent sales nearby — see what your place is worth in today’s market.
What’s my home worth?
$525,000604 Avenue A #104 · Active
Tour this home