Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07302 · Condo/Co-op · MLS 260009164

25 Hudson St #111

$725,000
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1050
Sq Ft
Condo
Type
No
Pets
48
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$725,000
median ask for comparable 1-bed condos in Jersey City is $699,000 · based on 557 active listings
At $725,000, this home is priced ~4% above the median for its class. A touch over the going rate.
↳ $690/sqft here vs a $622/sqft median for comparable 1-bed condos in Jersey City
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Enjoy luxury waterfront living in this spacious and beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1 bath condo offering approximately 1,050 square feet in the heart of Jersey City’s sought-after waterfront neighborhood. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, flowing seamlessly into the open living and dining area. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, oversized windows, and a functional layout designed for both comfort and convenience. The expansive bedroom easily accommodates a king-sized bed along with a dedicated home office area and includes a custom walk-in Elfa closet system.The luxurious marble bathroom features a glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, and elegant finishes throughout. Additional highlights include a washer/dryer, abundant closet space, a private outdoor terrace, and deeded indoor garage parking space included with the home. Residents enjoy premium amenities, including a 24-hour concierge and a fully equipped fitness center, with the lobby and the adjacent Morris Canal boardwalk offering stunning views of the Statue of Liberty. The true highlight of this home is its rare expanse, offering over 1,000 square feet of luxury in a premier location. Perfectly positioned for an effortless commute, you are just four blocks from the PATH, two blocks to the NY Waterway Ferry, and second.

The details

Property TypeCondo/Co-op
StatusActive · listed 48 days ago
List Price$725,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living Area1050 sq ft
PetsNo
LocationJersey City, NJ 07302
MLS #260009164

Estimate the monthly payment

est. / month · principal & interest
Estimate only — property taxes, insurance, and any HOA are extra. Get a real pre-approval →

Living on Hudson St

25 Hudson St #111 sits on Hudson St in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 1-bedroom condo/co-op in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, homes like this tend to move on the first weekend. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

25 Hudson St #111, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 25 Hudson St #111 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 48 days ago) at $725,000. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 25 Hudson St #111 have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across about 1050 square feet.

How do I see 25 Hudson St #111 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 25 Hudson St #111 allow pets?

Pets are marked “No” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a home on Hudson St?
Get a free, no-obligation value estimate built on real recent sales nearby — see what your place is worth in today’s market.
What’s my home worth?
$725,00025 Hudson St #111 · Active
Tour this home