Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Bayonne, NJ 07002-3161 · Rental · MLS 260007679

142 West 27Th St #1

$2,500/mo
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
65
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$2,500/mo
median ask for comparable 3-bed rentals in Bayonne is $2,300/mo · based on 195 active listings
At $2,500/mo, this home is priced ~9% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Spacious and bright 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment available for rent in a quiet and convenient neighborhood. This unit features: • 3 large bedrooms with ample closet space • 1 full bathrooms with modern fixtures • big living room with ample natural light • Fully equipped large kitchen with dining area • 1 dedicated parking spot included.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 65 days ago
Rent Price$2,500/mo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
PetsYes
LocationBayonne, NJ 07002-3161
MLS #260007679

Living on West 27Th St

142 West 27Th St #1 sits on West 27Th St in Bayonne. Broadway and Kennedy Boulevard are the city's main commercial spines. It's served by the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail (8th Street, 22nd Street, 34th Street and 45th Street stations), so you can reach Jersey City and Hoboken without a car. Drivers are minutes from the NJ Turnpike Extension and Route 440, with the Bayonne Crossing shopping center (Costco, Lowe's and more) anchoring the south end of town.

As a 3-bedroom rental in Bayonne, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

142 West 27Th St #1, Bayonne

Good to know

Is 142 West 27Th St #1 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 65 days ago) at $2,500/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 142 West 27Th St #1 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How do I see 142 West 27Th St #1 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 142 West 27Th St #1 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Bayonne?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$2,500/mo142 West 27Th St #1 · Active
Tour this home