Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07305 · Rental · MLS 260012642

101 Shearwater Ct East #42

$3,200/mo
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
960
Sq Ft
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
2
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$3,200/mo
median ask for comparable 1-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,795/mo · based on 781 active listings
At $3,200/mo, this home is priced ~14% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
↳ $3/sqft here vs a $3/sqft median for comparable 1-bed rentals in Jersey City
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

960SF 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom with garage parking, central AC, in-residence washer dryer and balcony. Port Liberte is an amenity-rich waterfront community situated between Liberty National Golf Club and the Hudson River. Community amenities includes 2 pools, tennis and basketball courts, 4600SF fitness center with saunas, locker rooms and massage room, as well as a playground, clubhouse and a dog park. Rent includes heat, water, hot water, parking, daily trash removal, snow removal, 24/7 gates security and use of all Port Liberte amenities. Additional on-sire conveniences include a NY Waterway Ferry terminal with service to lower Manhattan, and shuttle to the Grove Street PATH Station which services both 33rd Street and World Trade Center, Felina Steak restaurant and Stork Club Rooftop.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 2 days ago
Rent Price$3,200/mo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
Living Area960 sq ft
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07305
MLS #260012642

Living on Shearwater Ct East

101 Shearwater Ct East #42 sits on Shearwater Ct East in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 1-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

101 Shearwater Ct East #42, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 101 Shearwater Ct East #42 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 2 days ago) at $3,200/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 101 Shearwater Ct East #42 have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms across about 960 square feet.

How do I see 101 Shearwater Ct East #42 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 101 Shearwater Ct East #42 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$3,200/mo101 Shearwater Ct East #42 · Active
Tour this home