Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07305 · Rental · MLS 250025753

202 Clerk St #1

$1,850/mo
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
179
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$1,850/mo
median ask for comparable 1-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,795/mo · based on 781 active listings
At $1,850/mo, this home is priced ~34% below the median for its class. On the numbers, it's priced to move.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Sun-drenched and fully renovated, this flexible Studio/1-Bedroom layout is a commuter's dream. Enjoy a modern kitchen with space for a breakfast nook, a spacious living-dining combo perfect for hosting, and access to a shared backyard. Highly convenient for commuters. It is within walking distance of the Garfield Avenue Light Rail Station, providing a quick connection to Exchange Place (PATH) and Downtown Jersey City. Close to schools, shopping and local restaurants. Pets considered.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 179 days ago
Rent Price$1,850/mo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07305
MLS #250025753

Living on Clerk St

202 Clerk St #1 sits on Clerk St in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 1-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

202 Clerk St #1, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 202 Clerk St #1 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 179 days ago) at $1,850/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 202 Clerk St #1 have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How do I see 202 Clerk St #1 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 202 Clerk St #1 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$1,850/mo202 Clerk St #1 · Active
Tour this home