Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07306 · Rental · MLS 260011591

35 Rock St #25

$1,950/mo
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
16
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$1,950/mo
median ask for comparable 2-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,795/mo · based on 781 active listings
At $1,950/mo, this home is priced ~30% below the median for its class. On the numbers, it's priced to move.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Discover elevated urban living in the heart of Journal Square with this newly renovated two-bedroom residence offering modern finishes, functional design, and unbeatable convenience. HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED IN RENT.

This spacious home features an open-concept layout with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, creating a warm and contemporary atmosphere. The versatile second bedroom is ideal for a home office, guest room, or additional living space—perfect for today’s flexible lifestyle.

The designer kitchen is thoughtfully updated with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and upgraded countertops, seamlessly flowing into the main living area for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Residents also enjoy access to an on-site shared laundry room for added convenience.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 16 days ago
Rent Price$1,950/mo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07306
MLS #260011591

Living on Rock St

35 Rock St #25 sits on Rock St in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 2-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

35 Rock St #25, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 35 Rock St #25 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 16 days ago) at $1,950/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 35 Rock St #25 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How do I see 35 Rock St #25 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 35 Rock St #25 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$1,950/mo35 Rock St #25 · Active
Tour this home