Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07310 · Rental · MLS 260008709

689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906

$3,200/mo
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
No
Pets
54
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$3,200/mo
median ask for comparable 1-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,795/mo · based on 781 active listings
At $3,200/mo, this home is priced ~14% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

This exceptional 1BR loft at Zephyr Lofts blends authentic industrial character with modern comfort in one of Jersey City’s most convenient locations. Featuring soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and an expansive open-concept layout, this home offers the perfect balance of style and functionality. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, generous closet space, central air, and in-unit laundry. Zephyr Lofts offers a full-service lifestyle with a doorman, fitness center, landscaped courtyard, and easy access to Hoboken, Newport, PATH transportation, restaurants, shopping, and the waterfront.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 54 days ago
Rent Price$3,200/mo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
PetsNo
LocationJersey City, NJ 07310
MLS #260008709

Living on Luis M Marin Blvd

689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 sits on Luis M Marin Blvd in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 1-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 54 days ago) at $3,200/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How do I see 689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 allow pets?

Pets are marked “No” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$3,200/mo689 Luis M Marin Blvd #906 · Active
Tour this home