Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07306 · Rental · MLS 260010002

76 Condict St #House

$6,500/mo
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3000
Sq Ft
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
36
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$6,500/mo
median ask for comparable 5-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,795/mo · based on 781 active listings
At $6,500/mo, this home is priced ~133% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
↳ $2/sqft here vs a $3/sqft median for comparable 5-bed rentals in Jersey City
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Owner occupied. Call / text Annemarie 24 hours in advance to coordinate showing.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 36 days ago
Rent Price$6,500/mo
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living Area3000 sq ft
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07306
MLS #260010002

Living on Condict St

76 Condict St #House sits on Condict St in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 5-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

76 Condict St #House, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 76 Condict St #House still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 36 days ago) at $6,500/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 76 Condict St #House have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across about 3000 square feet.

How do I see 76 Condict St #House in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 76 Condict St #House allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$6,500/mo76 Condict St #House · Active
Tour this home