Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

West New York, NJ 07093 · Rental · MLS 260009617

6050 Blvd East #6D

$2,450/mo
0
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
767
Sq Ft
Rental
Type
No
Pets
42
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$2,450/mo
median ask for comparable 0-bed rentals in West New York is $2,750/mo · based on 89 active listings
At $2,450/mo, this home is priced ~11% below the median for its class. On the numbers, it's priced to move.
↳ $3/sqft here vs a $3/sqft median for comparable 0-bed rentals in West New York
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Contemporary, elegantly appointed cream-puff rental now available at desirable Tower West! This luxurious, spacious studio home offers a unique floor plan that features a den/jr. bedroom boasting enough space to house both a queen-sized bed **and** a work-from-home area. Glossy wood plank flooring. Crown moldings. Well-thought-out kitchen with granite countertops, under-mount stainless steel sink with pull-down faucet, and cabinetry to spare. Pristine, neutral and serene full tiled bath with frameless shower doors. Abundant customized closet space and dressing area. Huge windows welcome afternoon natural sunlight. Over-sized private terrace on which to indulge your inner gardener, kick back with a cocktail, savor the up-river and sunset views and enjoy the breeze! Included: all utilities (heat, water, hot water, air conditioning, electricity), lighting/fan fixtures and blinds/shades; 24/7 concierge, on-site management, well-equipped exercise room and sauna; outdoor heated pool, use of grills on North and South promenades. Landlord requests no smoking in unit and, regrettably, no pets. Quick and myriad forms of NYC transportation at doorstep.

Assigned parking available for additional monthly fee. Close to restaurants, shopping, tennis courts, parks, town festivals and events. Come be pampered by the NJ 'Gold Coast' lifestyle at this vibrant full-amenity community today! (Photo.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 42 days ago
Rent Price$2,450/mo
Bedrooms0
Bathrooms1
Living Area767 sq ft
PetsNo
LocationWest New York, NJ 07093
MLS #260009617

Living on Blvd East

6050 Blvd East #6D sits on Blvd East in West New York. Bergenline Avenue is the shopping and dining spine; the Port Imperial waterfront anchors the east side. Bergenline Avenue's bus and jitney lines, plus the nearby Hudson-Bergen Light Rail and the NY Waterway ferry at Port Imperial, make for an easy Manhattan commute. Route 495 and the Lincoln Tunnel approach keep Midtown close.

As a 0-bedroom rental in West New York, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

6050 Blvd East #6D, West New York

Good to know

Is 6050 Blvd East #6D still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 42 days ago) at $2,450/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6050 Blvd East #6D have?

It offers 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across about 767 square feet.

How do I see 6050 Blvd East #6D in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 6050 Blvd East #6D allow pets?

Pets are marked “No” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in West New York?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$2,450/mo6050 Blvd East #6D · Active
Tour this home