Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07305 · Condo/Co-op · MLS 260012646

3 Greenwich Dr #85

$449,000
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1056
Sq Ft
Condo
Type
Yes
Pets
2
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$449,000
median ask for comparable 1-bed condos in Jersey City is $699,000 · based on 557 active listings
At $449,000, this home is priced ~36% below the median for its class. On the numbers, it's priced to move.
↳ $425/sqft here vs a $622/sqft median for comparable 1-bed condos in Jersey City
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Welcome to this sun-filled apartment featuring soaring ceilings, broad windows with an open-concept layout flooded with natural light. This one-bedroom unit with an additional den full of potential, walk-in closet, in-unit washer / dryer and a private balcony, offers more than comfort, including features like a NEST Smart Thermostat, new kitchen floors and backsplash, new microwave, as well as new HVAC and water heater. Butterfly MX Video Intercom, pet-friendly building with a large, shared yard and an assigned parking space. Conveniently located 2 blocks away from the Light Rail Station, shopping centers, and a short distance from the Bayfront Development!

The details

Property TypeCondo/Co-op
StatusActive · listed 2 days ago
List Price$449,000
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Living Area1056 sq ft
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07305
MLS #260012646

Estimate the monthly payment

est. / month · principal & interest
Estimate only — property taxes, insurance, and any HOA are extra. Get a real pre-approval →

Living on Greenwich Dr

3 Greenwich Dr #85 sits on Greenwich Dr in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 1-bedroom condo/co-op in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, homes like this tend to move on the first weekend. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

3 Greenwich Dr #85, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 3 Greenwich Dr #85 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 2 days ago) at $449,000. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3 Greenwich Dr #85 have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across about 1056 square feet.

How do I see 3 Greenwich Dr #85 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 3 Greenwich Dr #85 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a home on Greenwich Dr?
Get a free, no-obligation value estimate built on real recent sales nearby — see what your place is worth in today’s market.
What’s my home worth?
$449,0003 Greenwich Dr #85 · Active
Tour this home