Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour→

Guttenberg, NJ 07093 · Rental · MLS 260021114

6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR

$2,450/mo
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
No
Pets
1
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$2,450/mo
median ask for comparable 2-bed rentals in Guttenberg is $2,900/mo · based on 46 active listings
At $2,450/mo, this home is priced ~16% below the median for its class. On the numbers, it's priced to move.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

**Rarely Available! Spacious and Bright 2-Bedroom Apartment with Den and Private Patio** Rarely available, this spacious, sunny, and bright split 2-bedroom apartment with a den and one full bathroom is located on the second floor of a three-story mixed-use building in the heart of town.

The apartment features a welcoming entrance foyer with a spacious landing area, a separate den, a large living room and dining room, a second bedroom, and an updated full bathroom with a bathtub. The L-shaped open kitchen offers updated appliances and a side door leading to an oversized private patio, with stairs providing access to the shared backyard.

The oversized primary bedroom features double closets, offering plenty of storage space. The den and living room face Park Avenue, while the dining room, bathroom, second bedroom, kitchen, patio, and oversized primary bedroom face the back of the building, providing a different orientation for the remaining living spaces.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 1 day ago
Rent Price$2,450/mo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
PetsNo
LocationGuttenberg, NJ 07093
MLS #260021114

Living on Park Ave

6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR sits on Park Ave in Guttenberg. It sits within Hudson County's dense transit web — PATH, light rail, bus and ferry options put Manhattan and the waterfront within easy reach. Major routes including the NJ Turnpike Extension and Route 440 keep the wider region close.

As a 2-bedroom rental in Guttenberg, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR, Guttenberg

Good to know

Is 6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 1 day ago) at $2,450/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How do I see 6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR allow pets?

Pets are marked “No” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Guttenberg?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit→
$2,450/mo6803 Park Ave #2ND FLOOR · Active
ApplyTour→