Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour→

Jersey City, NJ 07307 · Rental · MLS 260021111

590 Palisade Ave #2

$3,000/mo
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1000
Sq Ft
Rental
Type
Limited
Pets
1
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$3,000/mo
median ask for comparable 3-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,750/mo · based on 897 active listings
At $3,000/mo, this home is priced ~9% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
↳ $3/sqft here vs a $3/sqft median for comparable 3-bed rentals in Jersey City
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Spacious 3BD/1BA home with private balcony in the vibrant neighborhood of The Heights in Jersey City, steps away from the Hoboken border! Perfectly situated in the sought-after Ogden/Palisade Aves area of The Heights, this charming home features an open concept living and dining room, adorned with gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and is bathed in natural sunlight.

Updated kitchen w/stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer. Expansive primary bedroom comfortably accommodates a king-sized bed and furniture ensemble. The second and third bedrooms are also spacious enough for queen-sized beds.

Steps away from the 9th St/Congress St Light Rail station makes this a commuter's dream, providing easy access to the Hoboken PATH, NJ Transit Train, and Ferry. NYC bus service is just half a block away. Close to Washington Park, shops, restaurants, bars and cafés. Tenant pays Cable/Internet, Gas & Electric, Hot Water. No dogs. Cat ok for an additional 1x fee.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 1 day ago
Rent Price$3,000/mo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Living Area1000 sq ft
PetsLimited
LocationJersey City, NJ 07307
MLS #260021111

Living on Palisade Ave

590 Palisade Ave #2 sits on Palisade Ave in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 3-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

590 Palisade Ave #2, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 590 Palisade Ave #2 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 1 day ago) at $3,000/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 590 Palisade Ave #2 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across about 1000 square feet.

How do I see 590 Palisade Ave #2 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 590 Palisade Ave #2 allow pets?

Pets are marked “Limited” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit→
$3,000/mo590 Palisade Ave #2 · Active
ApplyTour→