Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

Jersey City, NJ 07302 · Rental · MLS 260015200

8 Paulmier Pl

$12,000/mo
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Rental
Type
Yes
Pets
0
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$12,000/mo
median ask for comparable 3-bed rentals in Jersey City is $2,750/mo · based on 854 active listings
At $12,000/mo, this home is priced ~336% above the median for its class. Priced at a premium — worth seeing what justifies it.
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

Gracious Urban Living at Its Finest Experience the perfect blend of historic elegance and modern luxury in this exceptional four-story 1870s limestone townhouse, ideally located in the heart of Downtown Jersey City’s coveted Van Vorst Park neighborhood. Offered as an entire home rental, this beautifully renovated residence features a private terrace, expansive backyard, and full basement. The stunning parlor level boasts an open-concept layout with gracious living and dining areas, a high-end modern eat-in kitchen, and direct access to a spacious deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped private backyard—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The primary suite occupies its own level and includes a generous bedroom, luxurious full bath, and an adjoining office/ nursery/ or sitting room, along with abundant closet space. The top floor offers two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile office, den, or playroom, providing flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The expansive garden level features a bright, open great room with a full bath, kitchenette, and direct access to the backyard, making it ideal for guests, recreation, or casual entertaining. A full basement includes a dedicated laundry room and ample space for storage, a home gym, or hobby area. Situated just blocks from the Grove Street PATH Station, this remarkable home is moments from Van Vorst Park,.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed today
Rent Price$12,000/mo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
PetsYes
LocationJersey City, NJ 07302
MLS #260015200

Living on Paulmier Pl

8 Paulmier Pl sits on Paulmier Pl in Jersey City. Journal Square, Downtown and the Heights each have their own distinct character. It's within reach of the PATH and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, putting Lower Manhattan and the Jersey City waterfront minutes away. The Holland Tunnel, Route 440 and the NJ Turnpike Extension keep the rest of the region close.

As a 3-bedroom rental in Jersey City, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

8 Paulmier Pl, Jersey City

Good to know

Is 8 Paulmier Pl still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed today) at $12,000/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8 Paulmier Pl have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How do I see 8 Paulmier Pl in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 8 Paulmier Pl allow pets?

Pets are marked “Yes” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in Jersey City?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$12,000/mo8 Paulmier Pl · Active
ApplyTour