Andrew Diaz(551) 235-3473
Book a Tour

North Bergen, NJ 07047 · Rental · MLS 260009682

6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2

$2,900/mo
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1000
Sq Ft
Rental
Type
No
Pets
42
Days Listed

The Costanza Read · how this price compares

$2,900/mo
median ask for comparable 2-bed rentals in North Bergen is $2,900/mo · based on 146 active listings
At $2,900/mo, this home is priced right in line with the median for its class. Priced about where the market is.
↳ $3/sqft here vs a $3/sqft median for comparable 2-bed rentals in North Bergen
Want the recent sold comps on this exact block too? Ask Andrew →

About this home

*** Location! Location! Location! Commuter's Dream*** Welcome to this Bergen Ridge Community! Easy commute to the NYC ! This spacious cozy twobedroom apartment is on the 3rd Floor, approx. 1000 SF living space overseeing the beautiful Hudson River and NYC, with open and direct views of magnificent NYC skyline and the Hudson River. This apartment in move-in condition featuring living room/dining area, kitchen, bathroom, two spaciousbedrooms, newer appliances, microwave, dishwasher and laundry in the unit. Close to the Park, shopping, restaurants and public transportation. 1 car outdoor parking included. Don’t miss this great opportunity to enjoy this lovely home sweet home! Easyshowing with 24 notice in advance.

The details

Property TypeRental
StatusActive · listed 42 days ago
Rent Price$2,900/mo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Living Area1000 sq ft
PetsNo
LocationNorth Bergen, NJ 07047
MLS #260009682

Living on Bergen Ridge Rd

6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 sits on Bergen Ridge Rd in North Bergen. Bergenline Avenue and Tonnelle Avenue are the main commercial corridors. NJ Transit bus routes run frequently to the Port Authority, and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail's Tonnelle Avenue station sits at the township's edge. Routes 1&9 (Tonnelle Avenue), Route 3, and the Lincoln Tunnel approach put the whole region within easy reach.

As a 2-bedroom rental in North Bergen, it's the kind of turnkey listing buyers watch for — and in this market, rentals like this lease quickly. If it fits what you're after, the smart move is to see it early.

6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2, North Bergen

Good to know

Is 6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 still available?

Yes — it's active on the Hudson County MLS (listed 42 days ago) at $2,900/mo. Text Andrew Diaz at (551) 235-3473 to confirm and book a showing.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across about 1000 square feet.

How do I see 6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 in person?

Tap “Request a tour,” drop your name and number, and Andrew Diaz will text you back within minutes with showing times — including this weekend.

Does 6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 allow pets?

Pets are marked “No” on the MLS listing — ask Andrew Diaz for the specifics.

Own a rental in North Bergen?
List your next vacancy entirely online — a recommended rent from live comparable units, your photos, and an e-signed listing agreement, in about ten minutes.
Rent out my unit
$2,900/mo6-2 Bergen Ridge Rd #6-2 · Active
Tour this home